Thank you!

Thank you!

for Brave Kids 2017

 

 

ARTISTIC GROUPS :

I stage in Białystok:

Georgia - Zahessi 5 - Fifth Zurab Anjaparidze Art School
Leader: Tamar Aragvishvili

Lithuania - Folk Dance Ensemble Seltinis
Leader: Julija Muningienė

Poland, Krasne - Group RIDETO from Children’s Home in Krasne (Janusz Korczak Centre for Educational Care Services)
Leader: Urszula Borkowska

Slovakia - Foundation Good Romani Fairy Kesaj
Leader: Martina Koptová
 

I stage in Kosice:

Brazil - More Paths
​Leader: Flavia Bittencourt

India - Sarvam Foundation
Leader: Ranjini Nair

Poland, Wałbrzych - Songs and Dance Group Wałbrzych
Leaders: Anastazja Grzeszak, Sylwia Salamaj

Ukraine, Lviv - ”Under the Bridge”
Leader: Svitlana Manita

I stage in Przemyśl:

Mexico - Little Bees
Leader: Ammi Hidai

Poland, Warsaw - Hope4Street
Leader: Julia Powierza

Romania, Salcia-Tudor -The Buds
Leader: Gica Paraipan

Ukraine, Kharkiv - Novy Kadr
Leader: Kateryna Usmienstseva


I stage in Wałbrzych

Moldova - Reverence Dance School
Leader: Iulia Ursan

Morocco - Youth Association for Culture and Development (YACD) Aissawa Kids
Leader: Khalid Bentyeb

Poland, Wałbrzych - Club Cordex
Leader: Andżelika Toborek

Turkey - Group TFD (Turkish Folk Dancers)
Leader: Nalan Sarikabak

 

I stage in Warsaw:

Iran - Donya Children’s Research Institute
Leader: Naghmeh Limooee

Poland, Warsaw - Youth Cultural Practitioners
Leader: Madina Demilova

Romania, Pitești - The Song and Dance Show Group
Leader: Violeta Vacaru

Russia, Yakutia, Sakha Republic - The Arctic
Leader: Svetlana Fedorova

 

I stage in Wrocław:

Georgia, Tblisi - Caritas
Leader: Rusudan Oniani

Kenya - Koinonia Children Team
Leader: Peter Kipngetich Cherono

Poland - Colourful Children
Leaders: Elmelda Mashingo, Ewelina Dublanska

USA - CircEsteem
​Leader: Viviane Clement

 

ARTISTIC INSTRUCTORS

 

Ewa Hubar, Jolanta Sikorska, Magdalena Nykiel, Marcin Misiura, Nataša Cápová, Mary Sadowska, Ilona Krawczyk, Creo Kellab, Kasia Venka Godlewska, Mateusz Mefo Godlewski, Kasia Timingeriu, Gabriel Almagro


 

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR of the Grand Finale
Jacek Timingeriu

SCENOGRAPHY of the Grand Finale
Barbara Szymczak
Maria Porzyc

LIGHT DIRECTOR of the Grand Finale
Wojciech Maniewski

BRAVE YOUTH

Leo Lau Chung Chak (BK 2012, Hong Kong)
Wong Chau Yi (Helen) (BK 2013, Hong Kong)
Ali Al-Hasani (BK 2011, Palestine)
Michaela Komarova (BK 2015, Slovakia)

 

VOLUNTEERS

 

BIAŁYSTOK

Asia S.

Basia J.

Patrycja K.

Gosia A.

Ola S.

 

KOSICE

Tomáš L.

Jakub S.

Matej M.

Martin V.

Jakub H.

Katarína S.

Zuzana M.

 

PRZEMYŚL

Kacper K.

Michał K.

Aleksandra D.

Daria J.

Anna M.

Anna B.

Martyna P.

Gabriela A.

Justyna Z.

Daria L.

Magdalena R.

Julia D.

Viorica A.

Milena M.

Wiktoria K.

 

WAŁBRZYCH

Sebastian S.

Karolina L.

Natalia S.

Zuzia P.

Natalia K.

Jakub F.

Janusz U.

Wojtek B.

Martyna G.

Martyna Ś.

Inez S.

Maria B.

Kamila M.

Wiktoria M.

Weronika D.

Emilia F.

Jakub R.

Lila S.

Karolina S.

Nikola P.

Maya S.

Elżbieta D.

Dominika F.

Anabel C. P.

Irene F. B.

 

 

WARSZAWA

Marta P.

Hanna M.

Julia K.

Basia I.

Anastasiia T.

Kinga T.

Agata B.

Ewa C.

Agata S.

Aleksandra G.

Olgierd K.

Cezary K.

Kuban T.

Daria C.

Katarzyna Ś.

 

 

WROCŁAW

Izabela W.

Patrick K.

Michał S.

Roman S.

Aleksandra J.

Marzena G.

Jędrzej W.

Karolina L.

Shewan A.

Darya K.

 

HOST FAMILIES

 

Białystok Families

 

-Prokopiuk

-Andruszkiewicz

-Daniluk

-Sałaban, J.

-Snarska

-Maszkowska

-Laskowska

-Jurowczyk

-Szabałowska - Koczuk

-Myślińska, Maślanka

-Sałaban, A.

 

Kosice Families

 

-Parkanská

-Šoltisová

-Danihelová

-Lundegard

-Szekely

-Jopek

-Hurná

-Dojčáková

-Andiľová

-Lashkay

-Zentko


 

Przemyśl Families

 

-Betleja

- Domańska i Domański

- Fil

- Kasprzyk

-Kuźniar

- Kosicka i Kosicki

-Koterbicka

- Paśko

-Pankiewicz

-Róg

-Sielska i Sielski

-Wiech

-Winiarczyk

 

Wałbrzych Families

 

-Jagiełło

-Kowalczyk-Kokoszka

-Latkowscy

-Derkacz

-Lewis

-Laszkiewicz

-Francuziak

-Skrzypnik

-Lulkowscy

-Sawicka

- Bachusz-Ślazińska i Ślazińscy

-Adamscy

-Walendzik

-Małek

-Sałamaj

 

Warsaw Families

 

-Cichowicz

-CHROBAK

-SKOCZELAS i RACZKOWSKI

-BENDERA i KOPER

-GRAD                    

-DURAJ-KAROLAK i KAROLAK

- KORNALEWICZ                

-CWALINA-ŚLIWIŃSKA i ŚLIWIŃSKI

-ZINIEWICZ

- ZIELIŃSKA                   

-WANGRAT

- SOKOŁOWSKA

 

Wrocław Families

 

-Kalbarczykowie

-Jędrzejczakowie

-Moskwa

-Stasieńko

-Uczkiewicz, Joczyn

-Stankova

-Dubas

-Szymańscy

-Bagrowscy

-Tarczyńscy

-Wołoszyn

-Łęcka

-Uridia


 

BRAVE KIDS ORGANIZERS

 

Białystok-Fundacja Teatr Narwal oraz Stowarzyszenie Widok

 

-Łukasz Szczepański – Chief Organizer

-Anna Żebrowska - Host Families Coordinator

-Anna Sałaban - Volunteers Coordinator

-Katarzyna Siwerska - Volunteers Coordinator

-Joanna Sałaban - Leader of Volunteers

 

Kosice-Stowarzyszenie Haliganda

 

-Roman Sorger – Chief Organizer

-Nikola Šoltésová – BK Coordinator

-Radka Neubertová – Host Families Coordinator

-Miriam Vargočková – Volunteers Coordinator

-Karolína Dienesová – Manager

-Michaela Komárová – PR

 

Przemyśl-Fundacja Wymiany Kulturowej toTU toTAM

 

-Magdalena Pardel – Chief Organizer

-Hanna Trefler, Monika Fedyk - Host Families Coordinators

-Agata Zawada - Volunteers Coordinator

-Viorica Alexandru, Aneta Mistelska - Leaders Program Coordinators

 

Wałbrzych-Fundacja “EMU” im. Elżbiety Marii Urbańskiej

 

-Magdalena Sawicka – Chief Organizer

-Małgorzata Skrzypnik - Host Families Coordinator

-Anabel Carrion Pichaco, Irene Fernández Bermúdez - Leaders Program Coordinators

-Maya Sawicka - Brave Youth Program Assistant

-Karolina Lewis, Sebastian Stalka - Leaders of Volunteers

 

Warsaw-Fundacja Świat Na Wyciągnięcie Ręki

-Aleksandra Ośko - Chief Organizer

-Martyna Gołębiewska, Jan Oliński – Volunteers Program coordinators

-Iwona Cichowicz - Host Families Coordinator

-Marta Wnukowska, Ola Brożyna – Brave Team

 

Wrocław-Song of the Goat Theatre Association

 

-Grzegorz Bral - Artistic Director

-Justyna Warecka - Executive Producer

-Iwona Stankova - Program Manager

-Kathy Lawson - Artist Liaison

-Michał Patyna - Logistics

-Laryssa Kowalczyk - Host Families Coordinator

-Marta Kochanowicz - Volunteers Coordinator

-Agata Mikołajczyk – BK in Oborniki Śl. Coordinator

-Iza Wołyniak – Manager of BK in Oborniki Śl.

-Malika Murzagali, Sara Sterpellone - EVS Volunteers

-Kamila Magnowska - Chief Accountant

-Marcin Prokopowicz - Technical Manager

-Mateusz Nawrocki, Aleksandra Palus, Katarzyna Wiązowska - Zespół PR EXPERT

 

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

 

On behalf of the Brave Kids organisers and participants we also wish to thank, in particular:

 

-Edyta Bubińska, Wiceburmistrz Kudowy Zdrój

-Robert Choma, Prezydent Miasta Przemyśla

-Pamnella DeVolder, Konsul ds. Prasy i Kultury Konsulatu Stanów Zjednoczonych w Krakowie -Rafał Dudkiewicz, Prezydent Wrocławia

-Hanna Gronkiewicz-Waltz - Prezydent m.st. Warszawy

-Jerzy Leszczyński, Marszałek Województwa Podlaskiego

-Piotr Maziarz, Burmistrz Kudowy Zdrój

-Katarzyn Mrzygłocka, Poseł na Sejm RP

-Zygmunt Nowaczyk, Wiceprezydent Miasta Wałbrzych

-Arkadiusz Poprawa, Burmistrz Obornik Śląskich

-Michał Sołowow, Honorowy Konsul Generalny Rumunii

-Dr. Roman Szełemej, Prezydent Miasta Wałbrzych

-Viorica Alexandru, Iniţiativa Cetăţenilor Seniori, Brăila, Romania

-Dorota Barańska, Sirbud, Hotel & Restauracja Maria w Wałbrzychu

-Adriana Bariová, Riaditeľka Spojenej školy Čordákova

-Katarzyna Bernaś, Centrum Kulturalno-Kongresowe „Witold” w Boguszowie Gorcach

-Marek Biernacki, Muzeum Kultury Ludowej Pogórza Sudeckiego w Kudowie-Zdroju, Skansen w Pstrążnej

-Joanna Błaszczyk, Wicedyrektor Dolnośląskiego Specjalnego Ośrodka Szkolno-Wychowawczego Nr 12 dla Niesłyszących i Słabosłyszących we Wrocławiu

-Piotr Borkowski, Kinga Adach, Kudowskie Centrum Kultury i Sportu

-Jarosław Broda, Dyrektor Wydziału Kultury Urzędu Miejskiego Wrocław

-Ilona Agata Brożek, Dyrektor Wrocławskiego Klubu Anima

-Jarosław Buzarewicz, Wałbrzyski Ośrodek Kultury, Zespół Pieśni i Tańca „Wałbrzych”

-Krzysztof Brosig, Ronal Polska

-Janusz Czarski, Dyrektor Centrum Kulturalnego w Przemyślu

-Elżbieta Dardzińska, Dominika Floryan

-Urszula Drabik, ZPC Śnieżka S. A. w Świebodzicach

-Jacek Drejer, Magdalena Legierska, Muzeum Porcelany w Wałbrzychu

-Sabina Drozd, Wrocławski Klub Anima

-Mgr Mariola Dudziak, Specjalistyczny Szpital im. dr Alfreda Sokołowskiego w Wałbrzychu -Aleksandra Durkalec-Rzepka, Dyrektor OSiR w Obornikach Śl.

-Magdalena Dubas

-Piotr Duniewski, Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kultury

-Małgorzata Dworakowska-Staszkiewicz, Pijalnia Czekolady E.Wedel

-Karolina Dziewońska, Karolandia

-Marek Fedoruk, Burmistrz Szczawna Zdroju

-Katarzyna i Robert Francuziak, Dekoracje Emi Bal

-Róbert Galovics, Riaditeľ Konzervatória J.Adamoviča

-Mariusz Gawlik, Wałbrzyskie Centrum Sportowo–Rekreacyjne „AQUA–ZDRÓJ”

-Barbara Gebler-Wasiak,  Dyrektor Centrum Promocji Kultury w Dzielnicy Praga-Południe

-Olga Gordiejew, Wojciech Kujałowicz, Polskie Radio Białystok

-Dr Guadalupe Gonzalez Esquivel, Lektor języka hiszpańskiego

-Julieta Gonzalez-Springer

-Denisa Havrľová

-Chiel Huzink, Gerrit Vincent, Twentebelt Poland Sp. z o.o.

-Anna Iwanowska

-Magdalena i Kartikey Johri, właściciele Masala Indian Restaurant

-Dali Kasashvili, Dyrektor Domu Kultury w Tsagveri

-Magdalena Klimcza, Miejska Biblioteka Publiczna w Szczawnie Zdroju

-ppłk SG Grzegorz Kłębek, Strzeżony Ośrodek dla Cudzoziemców w Przemyślu

-Ewa Kosicka, prezes Spółdzielnia Kozanów IV

-Ing.Mgr.Lenka Kovačevičová, Starostka mestskej časti nad jazerom

-Jana Kowalova, Organizacja Kona

-Janusz Kozłowicz, Tomasz Malik, Urząd Miejski w Szczawnie Zdroju

-Monika Litwin, Atelier Fryzjerskie

-Danuta Lulkowska, Anielcia Zakład Krawiecki

-Gabriela Łukomska, Targpiast

-Remigiusz Maciupa, Wioska Fantasy w Kuńkowcach

-Marzena Mania, WersorBarbora Meššová

-Mariusz Misiuna, Dyrektor Szpitala im. Św. Jadwigi Śląskiej w Trzebnicy

-Cezary Morawski, Dyrektor Teatru Polskiego we Wrocławiu

-Halina Muszak, Dyrektor Obornickiego Ośrodka Kultury

-Dr Katarzyna Niziołek, Pełnomocnik Rektora ds. Uniwersyteckiego Centrum Kultury

-Peter Novák, Dekan farnosti KVP

-Renata Nowakowska, Dyrektor Przemyskiego Centrum Kultury i Nauki ZAMEK w Przemyślu -Renata Nowicka, Powiatowa i Miejska Biblioteka Publiczna „Biblioteka Pod Atlantami” w Wałbrzychu

-Piotr Nowicki, dyrektor Samodzielnego Publicznego Szpitala Klinicznego Nr 1 we Wrocławiu -Jarosław Pilecki, Arte Wielobranżowa Spółdzielnia Socjalna w Bielawie

-Jolanta Rożak-Turowska, Prezes Targpiast

-Mariusz Rzepecki, Grupa Wałbrzysko-Kłodzka Górskie Ochotnicze Pogotowie Ratunkowe -Małgorzata Sidorowicz

-Magda Sokołowska

-Ildiko Szegedyová, Kultúrne centrum Jazero

-Dr hab. Leszek Szenborn, Prof. Nadzw., Kierownik Katedry i Kliniki Pediatrii i Chorób Infekcyjnych we Wrocławiu

-Krzysztof Szewczyk, Andrzej Welc, Zarząd Dróg, Komunikacji i Utrzymania Miasta w Wałbrzychu

-Piotr Szewczyk, Szkoła Tańca Cordex w Wałbrzychu

-Małgorzata i Sławomir Skrzypnik, Diagnostyka B.S.S Auto Serwis

-Alicja Szulc

-Henryk Szymański, Kierownik Oddziału Dziecięcego Szpitala im. Św. Jadwigi Śląskiej w Trzebnicy

-Anna Szymik, Dolnośląski Specjalny Ośrodek Szkolno-Wychowawczy Nr 12 dla Niesłyszących i Słabosłyszących we Wrocławiu

-Zaza Tamarasvili, Zespół Twierdzy Rabati

-Dr Paweł Trefler, Rektor Państwowej Wyższej Szkoły Wschodnioeuropejskiej w Przemyślu -Maria Tucka, Przewodnicząca Zarządu Związku Ukraińców w Przemyślu

-Joanna Warecka, Joanna Wysoczańska, Marcin Rosiński, Stowarzyszenie Żółty Parasol

-Rafał Wiernicki, Magdalena Woch, Zamek Książ w Wałbrzychu

-Robert Zajac

-Artur Zalcman, Firma EDEN

-Anna Zieniewicz, Dyrektor Domu Dziecka w Krasnem,

-Małgorzata Ziober, Dyrektor SP5 w Przemyślu

-Anna Żabska, Centrum Nauki i Sztuki „Stara Kopalnia w Wałbrzychu

-Eiji Takeichi, Grzegorz Górski, Toyota Manufacturing Motor Poland

-Biblioteka Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego

-Federacja Organizacji Pozarządowych Miasta Białystok

-Klub Chłodna 25

-Południk Zero

-Restauracja Skamiejka

-Uniwersytet w Białymstoku

-Súkromné gymnázium Futurum

-Sztab Generalny Wojska Polskiego