Programme

.

1st stage of the project: 17 June - 2 July:


Białystok
Artistic Groups: Folk Dance Ensamble”Seltinis”, Lithuania; Good Romani Fairy Kesaj Foundation, Slovakia; Group RIDETO, Poland; Zahessi 5, Georgia

Przemyśl
Artistic Groups: The Buds, Romenia; The Little Bees, Mexico; Hope4Street, Poland; New Frame, Ukraine
 
Wałbrzych
Artistic Groups: Klub Cordex, Poland; Reverence Dance School, Moldova; Group TFD, Turkey; YACD Aissawa Kids, Morocco
 

Warszawa
Artistic Groups: The Arctic, Yakutia, Russia; Donya Children’s Research Institute, Iran; The Song and Dance Show Group, Romania; Youth Cultural Practitioners, Poland;

Wrocław
Artistic Groups: Caritas, Georgia;  Circ Esteem, USA; Kainonia Children Team, Kenya; Colourful Children, Poland
 

Koszyce/Słowacja
Artistic Groups: More paths, Brazil ; „Under the Bridge”, Ukraine; Sarvam Foundation, India; Song and Dance Group „Wałbrzych”, Poland

17-18 JuneArrival of participants

18 JuneIntegration picnic

19 JuneArtistic shows of the Brave Kids Groups, free entry:

​- Wrocław, Klub Anima, ul. Pilczycka 47, hour 18:00
- Warszawa, Centrum Promocji Kultury w Dzielnicy Praga-Południe, ul. Podskarbińska 2
- Wałbrzych, Centrum Nauki i Sztuki, Stara Kopalnia, ul. Wysockiego 29, hour 12:00
- Przemyśl, Dom Ukraiński, ul. Kościuszki 5, hour 18:00
- Białystok, Dom Dziecka w Krasnem, hour 18:00
- Koszyce, Haliganda, hout.10:00

19 - 30 JuneBrave Kids Artistic Workshops
- Wrocław, Klub Anima, ul. Pilczycka 47 (19-23.06); Centrum Kultury Wrocław Zachód, ul. Chociebuska 4-6  (26-30.06)
- Warszawa, Centrum Promocji Kultury w Dzielnicy Praga-Południe, ul. Podskarbińska 2
- Wałbrzych, Wałbrzyski Ośrodek Kultury, Centrum Nauki i Sztuki, Stara Kopalnia, ul. Wysockiego 29
- Przemyśl, Centrum Kulturalne, ul. Konarskiego, Zamek Kazimierzowski, Dom Ukraiński, ul. Kościuszki 5
- Białystok, Dom Dziecka w Krasnem (19-23.06); UCK Białystok, ul. Ciołkowskiego 1 (26-30.06)
- Koszyce, Haliganda

25 JuneBrave Kids International Parade in Wyspa Słodowa with 2017 Host Families in Wrocław, hour 17:00-18:00

26 - 30 JuneArtistic Workshops with children and Host Families

29 JuneBrave Kids Final Show in Warsaw, Centrum Promocji Kultury w Dzielnicy Praga Południeul. Podskarbińska 2, hour 18:30

30 JuneBrave Kids Final Shows, free entrance:

- Białystok, UCK Białystok, ul. Ciołkowskiego 1, hour 18:00
- Przemyśl,  Zamek Kazimierzowski, Przemyskie Centrum Kultury i Nauki ZAMEK, hour 18:00
- Wrocław, Centrum Kultury Wrocław Zachód, ul. Chociebuska 4-6, hour 18:00
- Wałbrzych,  Centrum Nauki i Sztuki, Stara Kopalnia, ul. Wysockiego 29, hour. 19:00
Koszyce, Jazero Cultural Centre "Nad Jezerom",  17:00

1 JulyFarewell picnic

 

2nd stage of the project: 2 - 11 July:


Oborniki Śląskie, Wrocław

3 JulyPrzegląd: Presentation of Brave Kids Final Shows from the first stage, hour. 15:00 - 19:30, Obornicki Cultural Center, ul. Dworcowa 26, Oborniki Śląskie, free entrance

4 - 10 JulyBrave Kids Artistic Workshops

8 JulyInternational Brave Kids parade with Brave Kids partecipants and local bands from Oborniki Śląskie, 
hour 16:00 - 18:00, path: from the Market to the Park

10 JulyBrave Kids Gran Finale, from 17:00 to 19:00, Teatr Polski, Wrocław, ul. G. Zapolskiej 3. BOOK TICKETS

11 JulyFarewell picnic, departure of participants.